NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL LACROSSE SHOWCASE

Where top high school teams compete and players get recruited.

Summer Session I, July 7-9, 2017

Summer Session II, July 9-11, 2017

All-NHSLS Teams

2017 Session 1

Peter Fiorini Baldwinsville M 2018
Chase Overton Bellevue D 2018
Kyle Fairbanks Bullis D 2018
Jacob Kelly Calvert Hall A 2018
Austin Madronic Culver A 2018
Cam Leydig DeMatha A/M 2018
Ben Finlay Gonzaga LSM/D 2019
Christopher Mockaitis LaSalle M 2019
William Sidari Lincoln Sudbry D 2018
Reid Delanois Loyola LSM/D 2018
BJ Farrare McDonogh LSM 2018
Stewart Vassau Mercer Island M 2019
Owen Shin New Canaan M 2018
Gavin Kline Paul VI M 2019
Kyle Walker Smithtown Blue G 2018
Hugh Preas St. Albans D 2018
Logan Zimnoch St. Paul’s A/M 2018
Alexander Mabbett Victor M 2018
Dylan Pallonetti Ward Melville A 2019
Tate Young Westlake M 2018

2017 Session 2

Peter Fiorini Baldwinsville M 2018
Chase Overton Bellevue D 2018
Kyle Fairbanks Bullis D 2018
Jacob Kelly Calvert Hall A 2018
Austin Madronic Culver A 2018
Cam Leydig DeMatha A/M 2018
Ben Finlay Gonzaga LSM/D 2019
Christopher Mockaitis LaSalle M 2019
William Sidari Lincoln Sudbry D 2018
Reid Delanois Loyola LSM/D 2018
BJ Farrare McDonogh LSM 2018
Stewart Vassau Mercer Island M 2019
Owen Shin New Canaan M 2018
Gavin Kline Paul VI M 2019
Kyle Walker Smithtown Blue G 2018
Hugh Preas St. Albans D 2018
Logan Zimnoch St. Paul’s A/M 2018
Alexander Mabbett Victor M 2018
Dylan Pallonetti Ward Melville A 2019
Tate Young Westlake M 2018

2016 Session 1

Daniel Reaume Black Grizzlies Midfield 2017

Chris Brandau Boys’ Latin Goalie 2018

Jack Connelly Calvert Hall Long Stick Midfield 2018

Wheaton Jackoboice Culver Attack/Middie 2017

Andrew Bonafede Flyers Goalie 2018

Anthony Tangred I Flyers Long Stick Midfield 2018

Wade Oursler Gilman Midfield 2017

Jack Myers Gonzaga Attack 2018

Chris Walker Highland Park Long Stick Midfield 2017

Bret Baskin LaSalle Attack 2018

Colin Clothier Loyola Midfield 2017

Quinn McCahon Malvern Prep Midfield 2018

Chris Smith McDonogh Defense 2018

Luke Eschbach Smithtown East Midfield 2017

Alex Rode St. Paul’s Goalie 2017

Brendan Tscherne St. Paul’s Midfield 2017

Alex Mazzone Ward Melville Long Stick Midfield 2018

Tournament MVP: Regan Quinn (Flyers 2017 Attack)

2016 Session 2

Giordano Garcia Bergen Catholic Goalie 2018

Kadin Kightliner Bishop O’Connell Midfield 2017

Parker Byrd Calvert Hall Defense 2019

William Hosbein Chatham Midfield 2017

Nakeie Montgomery Episcopal Dallas Midfield 2017

Tyler Wuchte GC 34/Garden City Midfield 2018

Justin Clark Georgetown Prep Goalie 2019

Ryan Jacob Haverford Midfield 2017

Matthew Moore Jags Lax/Garnet Valley Midfield 2017

Jack Goodwin Mountain Lakes Goalie 2017

Ryan O’Connell New Canaan Midfield 2017

Connor Cronin Northport Midfield 2017

Christian Tomei Oxbridge Goalie 2019

Thomas Brackett Paul VI Goalie 2017

Tucker Ballbach Radnor Goalie 2017

Grant Palmer Rosewell Goalie 2018

Cole Cavenaugh St. Viator LSM 2018

Jake Zickel St. Xavier Midfield 2017

Corey McManus Summit Attack 2017

Tournament MVP: Parker Henderer (Haverford 2017 Goalie)

2015

Owen Seebold | Highland Park  | A | 2017

Jack Dolan | Upper Arlington  | A | 2017

Luke McCaleb | Gonzaga  | A | 2016

Logan Wisnauskas | Boys’ Latin  | A | 2016

Eric Holden Lincoln|  Sudbury  | A | 2016

Jackson Morrill | McDonogh  | A |  2016

Steven Shollenberger | Bullis  | A/M | 2016

Jackson Smith | Paul VI | M | 2017

Ethan Mintzer | Calvert Hall  | M |  2016

Jack Kelly | Black Grizzlies  | M | 2017

Gavin Lindsay | Georgetown Prep  | M | 2017

Ryan Prior  | Culver  | M  | 2016

Dox Aitken  | Haverford  | M|  2016

Austin Clibanoff  | LaSalle  | M |  2016

Wade Oursler  | Gilman  | M|  2017

Jack Reilly  | Conestoga  | D  | 2016

Mac Tezack  | Regis Jesuit|  D  | 2017

Ryan Murrary  | Malvern  | D  | 2016

Ezra Tillinger  | Mercer Island|  G|  2016

Alex Rode  | St. Paul’s  | G  | 2017

Ben Stump  | Lambert  | G|  2016

2014

Steve Shollenberger |  Bullis |  Attack

Daniel Murphy | Calvert Hall | Midfield

Ethan Walker | Culver |  Attack

David Dilts | Culver | Defense

John Railey | Georgetown Prep | Defense

Chris Brower | New Trier | Attack

Ryan O’Connor  | Paul VI |  Midfield

Gerard Areceri  | Smithtown East  | F/O Mid.

Alex Concannon  | Syosset  | Attack

Joe Pollard  | St. Paul’s  | Attack

Carter Flaig  | St. Paul’s  | Attack

Daniel Logan  | Upper Arlington  | Midfield

Armen Medghalchi  | McDonogh  | Defense

Logan Wisnauskas  | Boys’ Latin  | Attack

Michael Dedvukaj  | Yorktown  | Midfield

Lee Walker  | Collegiate  | Midfield

John Day  | Ward Melville  | Defense

Conner Grippe Ward Melville Attack

George Christopher  | Gonzaga  | Goalie

Colby Kneese  | Highland Park  | Goalie

2013

Shack Stanwick  | Boys’ Latin 2014  | Attack  | Johns Hopkins

Timothy Kelly  | Calvert Hall 2015  | Attack  | UNC

Andy Matthews  | Gilman 2015  | Attack  | UNC

Timmy Monahan  | Gonzaga 2015  | Attack  | Ohio State

Jason Ashwood  | Hereford Area Players 2014  | Attack  | High Point

David Moffett  | Lovett 2015  | Att./Mid.  | Uncommitted

Keegan O’Connor  | Boys’ Latin 2014  | Midfield  | Maryland

Blaise Buffalino  | Chaminade 2014  | Midfield  | Providence

Beau Ecksten  | Culver 2014  | Midfield  | Delaware

Joel Tinney  | Culver 2014  | Midfield  | Johns Hopkins

Peter Brown  | Gilman 2014  | Midfield  | Uncommitted

Adam Ceribelli  | Hereford Area Players 2014  | Midfield  | Towson

Ryan Lamb  | Paul VI 2015  | Midfield  | UVA

Henry Riehl  | St. Paul’s 2014  | Midfield  | Uncommitted

Cal Pearce  | Episcopal (Va.) 2015  | Defense  | Uncommitted

Scott Lanham  | Georgetown Prep 2014  | Defense  | Brown

Joe Kenna  | St. Stephen’s St. Agnes 2014  | Defense  | UNC

David Reiter  | Syosset 2015  | Defense  | Uncommitted

Kieran McCullough  | Don Bosco 2014  | Goalie  | Uncommitted

William Railey  | Georgetown Prep 2014  | Goalie  | UVA

Benton Adams  | Regis Jesuit 2015  | Goalie  | Uncommitted

 

There is no custom code to display.

Lacrosse Registration Built by LaxProgram™