NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL LACROSSE SHOWCASE

Where top high school teams compete and players get recruited.

Fall Session November 23, 2019

Follow us on Twitter @NHSLS2019 for LIVE updates!

Past Participants/Champions

California

Los Angeles Cobras

Connecticut

New Canaan
Salisbury School
Westminster School

Colorado

Regis Jesuit

Florida

American Heritage
Benjamin School
Hornets/Bishop Moore
 IMG Academy
Jupiter
Lake Highland Prep
Oxbridge
Ponte Vedra
St. Andrew’s
St. Thomas Aquinas

Georgia

Lambert
Lovett
Roswell

Kentucky

St. Xavier – Louisville

Illinois

Loyola
New Trier
St. Viator

Indiana

Culver

Maryland

Archbishop Spalding
Boys’ Latin
Bullis
Calvert Hall
DeMatha
Fallston Zone
Gilman
Glenelg Country School
Good Counsel
Hereford
John Carroll
Landon
Loyola Blakefield

McDonogh
Mount St. Joe
Northern High School
Pride Lax
St. Paul’s
Tide Lacrosse/Towson

Massachusetts

Deerfield Academy
Glenelg Country Scho
Hingham
Lincoln Sudbury

Michigan

Black Grizzlies
Blues

New Jersey

Central Bergen
Chatham
Don Bosco
Glen Ridge
Mountain Lakes
Ridgewood
Summit

New York

Baldwinsville
Bishop Timon
Bronxville
Canandaigua
Fairport
Fayetteville-Manlius
Flyers
Garden City
Massapequa
Miller Place
Northport
Pleasantville
St. Francis
Team Smithtown Red/div>
Team Smithtown Blue/div>
Syosset
Victor
Ward Melville
Yorktown

North Carolina

Stallone

Ohio

Archbishop Moeller
Hudson
Upper Arlington
Worthington Kilbourne

Oregon

Lakeridge

Pennsylvania

Conestoga
Garnett Valley

Haverford
LaSalle
Malvern Prep
Radnor

Tennessee

Montgomery Bell Academy

Texas

Episcopal School of Dallas
Dallas Jesuit
Highland Park
Westlake

Virginia

Bishop O’Connell
Collegiate
Episcopal
Paul VI
St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes
Woodberry Forest

Washington

Bellevue
Mercer Island

Washington, DC

Georgetown Prep
Gonzaga
St. Albans
St. John’s

Past Champions

2019: Deerfield 7 – Flyers 3 // SESSION II: Archbishop Spalding 9 – Westlake 2 // JV SESSION: Georgetown Prep 11 – St. Paul’s 3
2018: Flyers 8 – Calvert Hall 6 / Session II: Mountain Lakes 6 – Haverford 3 / JV Session: Lincoln Sudbury 10 – Ridgewood 3
2017: McDonogh 9 – Calvert Hall 5 / Session II: Haverford 9 – Salisbury 7
2016: Flyers 8 – St. Paul’s 3 / Session II: Haverford 10 – New Canaan 7
2015: McDonogh 8 – Calvert Hall 4
2014: McDonogh 10 – Ward Melville 6
2013: Georgetown Prep 9 – Boys’ Latin 4

There is no custom code to display.

Lacrosse Registration Built by LaxProgram™